🔥 Shipping within 24H 🤘

Legal Notice

Identification and publication

Editor

This site is published by the company RELIEF Équipements, SARL with a capital of 500€, registered in Cannes under the number RCS 850 959 354 whose head office is 27 allée monsart 06370 Mouans-Sartoux.

Directors of the publication : Ludovic ASTUTO / Nicolas BRUNO


Hosted by

This site was created by WiziShop.fr, specialist in Ecommerce. The service is powered by the company WiziShop, registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and whose head office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.


Intellectual property

RELIEF® Equipments is a registered trademark at the INPI, any reproduction or use in a commercial purpose is strictly forbidden

The graphic charter of the site was created by RELIEF Équipements.

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the contents of the site www.relief-quipements are protected by the copyright, the right of the marks and the right of the drawings and models.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame external to www.relief-equipements.com or the insertion of a page belonging to RELIEF Équipements in the page of another site is forbidden.

In the same way, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in totality is prohibited without the written agreement of www.relief-equipements.com and would constitute a counterfeit sanctioned by the articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of the Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are published on www.relief-equipements.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are cited and that no commercial use is made of them.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.


Collection and use of personal data

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.relief-equipements.com as well as their treatment are carried out in the respect of the law " Data processing, Files and Freedoms " of January 6, 1978 modified and its decrees of application.

The collection of personal data concerning the users of the site www.relief-equipements.com has for main purposes the identification of the users for the supply of the services proposed on the site.

The collected data are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and this under the condition that the third parties are clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the modified Law of January 6, 1978.

In application of the law, any person having transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right of opposition to the processing of personal data concerning him.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting www.relief-equipements.com.

The visitors of the site are informed that for the needs of the navigation on the site www.relief-equipements.com, RELIEF Équipements can have recourse to the automatic collection of certain information relative to the users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by RELIEF Équipements, he can refuse the activation of the cookies by the means of the options proposed by his internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates the cookies in his browser, certain services proposed on the site www.relief-equipements.com could not be accessible to him.


Legal notice created on 02/04/2020 in Mouans-Sartoux



I don't have an account,
I want to subscribe

error check_circle
error check_circle remove_red_eye
error check_circle remove_red_eye

I already have an account